IC 2011 Results - 2-Baton
Complete results of the 2-Baton event from the 6th WBTF International Cup competition, held in Jacksonville, Florida, USA. Our Canadian entries have been highlighted in red.
B Junior
Final |
1 |
Emily DOOMS |
USA |
2 |
Emily PERKINS |
USA |
3 |
Cassidy TSE |
USA |
4 |
Jasmine RUNGE |
Canada |
5 |
Zoë BELL |
Canada |
6 |
Nikki BLACKMORE |
Canada |
7 |
Julia BOSS |
USA |
8 |
Alicia TAYLORSON |
Canada |
Consolation |
9 |
Nicole Johnson |
Canada |
10 |
Alyssa GO |
USA |
11 |
Hannah MCCABE |
USA |
12 |
Kali JOHNSON |
USA |
13 |
Kendra RICH |
Canada |
14 |
Janine METELSKI |
Canada |
15 |
Jessica KELLER |
Canada |
16 |
Samantha O'REILLY |
Canada |
Preliminary |
17 |
Veronica CREMEN |
Australia |
18 |
Jessica CUVIELLO |
Switzerland |
19 |
Courtney ELLIOT |
Scotland |
20 |
Jenny LEE |
USA |
21 |
Melissa BOWLING |
England |
22 |
Tanishia KELLEY |
Australia |
23 |
Tanishia KELLEY |
Canada |
24 |
Marie VON ROHR |
Switzerland |
25 |
Joan CALLAU CASANOVA |
Catalonia |
26 |
Taylor CHEE-KELLY |
Australia |
27 |
Erin MCEVOY |
England |
28 |
Georgia BLOOM |
England |
29 |
Cameo HUMPHREY |
USA |
30 |
Shauna WELDON |
Ireland |
31 |
Amy WHEELER-SMITH |
England |
32 |
Rebecca HOWAT |
Scotland |
33 |
Erin BOYLE |
Scotland |
34 |
Tate CANO |
Scotland |
35 |
Louise VEITCH |
Scotland |
36 |
Glorimar BONILLA |
Puerto Rico |
37 |
Karen HOWAT |
Scotland |
38 |
Cristel CARABALLO |
Puerto Rico |
NS |
Rachael TIBBS |
England |
NS |
Natasha MENDEZ |
Puerto Rico |
|
|
Elite Junior
Final |
1 |
Savannah MILLER |
USA |
2 |
Kiera WEST |
Canada |
3 |
Jamie HOGAN |
USA |
4 |
Sara BLACK |
Canada |
5 |
Kristina TERWILLIGER |
USA |
6 |
Matthew JOHNSON |
Canada |
7 |
Jameson KENERLY |
USA |
8 |
Chantal SUTTON |
Canada |
Consolation |
9 |
Domenica IOCCO |
USA |
10 |
Alicia LARKIN |
Canada |
11 |
Kelcie BOGARDUS |
USA |
12 |
Adaline BEBO |
USA |
13 |
Blair JAMES |
USA |
14 |
Laia DÍAZ PELAEZ |
Catalonia |
15 |
Sydney WRIGHT |
Canada |
16 |
Rachel JOHNSON |
USA |
Preliminary |
17 |
Madison EIS |
USA |
NS |
Brigitte MOSER |
Canada |
|
B Senior
Final |
1 |
Danelle MOCKNOWED |
Canada |
2 |
Kristin SPARKS |
USA |
3 |
Emily MCCRONE |
USA |
4 |
Kaylyn AHRENSTEIN |
USA |
5 |
Devan HARE |
USA |
6 |
Richie TERWILLIGER |
USA |
7 |
Ashley BELANGER |
USA |
8 |
Melissa VALENTOVIC |
USA |
Consolation |
9 |
Lynsey JARETT |
USA |
10 |
Nicole MANCINI |
Canada |
11 |
Clare CANO |
Scotland |
12 |
Serena AMBLER |
Canada |
13 |
Lauren HOWAT |
Scotland |
14 |
Lauren STEARMAN |
England |
15 |
Lise VAUTOUR |
Canada |
NS |
Maddison KOJIC |
Canada |
Preliminary |
17 |
Teija ROM-COLTHOFF |
Canada |
18 |
Tori BILLINGSLEY |
USA |
19 |
Melissa VAN OIJEN |
Netherlands |
20 |
Sophie DOYNE |
Ireland |
21 |
Aisha BEECH |
England |
22 |
Nicole RUSSELL |
Ireland |
23 |
Anna-Marie FORWARD |
England |
24 |
Amanda STONE |
Canada |
25 |
Sophie CHOU
Lisa ALCROFT |
USA
Scotland |
27 |
Maxime EMERŠIC |
Slovenia |
28 |
Nelson QUINTANA |
Puerto Rico |
29 |
Amber STEWART |
England |
30 |
Lucy CATTERALL |
England |
31 |
Marangelly ROMAN |
Puerto Rico |
32 |
Tianna TEDFORD |
Canada |
33 |
Hannah LONG |
England |
34 |
Elibeth ANDRADES |
Puerto Rico |
35 |
Cristal GONZALEZ |
Puerto Rico |
NS |
Crystal TROCHE |
Puerto Rico |
NS |
Annick LEGER |
Canada |
|
|
Elite Senior
Final |
1 |
Jack GIORDANO |
USA |
2 |
Catherine RAMIREZ |
USA |
3 |
Kristine ANDERSON |
USA |
4 |
Torri CICCHIRILLO |
USA |
5 |
Samantha METELSKI |
Canada |
6 |
Kayla MCKINNON |
Canada |
7 |
Ashley DOLAN |
USA |
8 |
Chloe CEULEMANS |
Canada |
9 |
Taelyr PATTON |
Canada |
Preliminary |
NS |
Michaela TENNISON |
USA |
|
B Adult
Final |
1 |
Emily M COOPER |
USA |
2 |
Jillian GIBSON |
USA |
3 |
David DOYNE |
Ireland |
4 |
Carly SCULLION |
Australia |
5 |
Laura PETRIE |
Scotland |
6 |
Joyce VAN DER LOCHT |
Netherlands |
7 |
Emery HARRISTON |
USA |
8 |
Megan BOYLE |
Canada |
Consolation |
9 |
Sara JEVTIC |
Slovenia |
10 |
Nichole SCHROEDER |
USA |
11 |
Sammie MCGUIRE |
England |
12 |
Courtney KING |
Australia |
13 |
Sergi CATALAN YAÑEZ |
Catalonia |
14 |
Ramon ORTIZ |
Puerto Rico |
15 |
Jessica PARNELL |
Canada |
16 |
Darlene DEYOUNG |
USA |
Preliminary |
17 |
Yesenia ROMAN |
Puerto Rico |
18 |
Ineabelle AYALA |
Puerto Rico |
NS |
Victoria JOHNSON |
England |
|
|
Elite Adult
Final |
1 |
Karrissa WIMBERLEY |
USA |
2 |
Jennifer MARCUS |
USA |
3 |
Alexa BOURDAGE |
USA |
4 |
Sara THIBEAULT |
Canada |
5 |
Aryn BIGLER |
USA |
6 |
Megan DEWITT |
USA |
7 |
Adrianne GRAZIANO |
USA |
8 |
Erica HENSCHEL |
USA |
9 |
Danielle PRIEL |
Canada |
|
Submitted by admin on Sat, 09/17/2011 - 22:34