2009 Canadian Winner/Championship Competition Results
Results from the Canadian Winner/Championship competition in Edmonton, Alberta are below. Click on a link to jump to results for a specific event, or simply scroll down to review all results.
Medley - BN, BI, A
Solo Dance - BN, BI, A
Solo - BN, BI, A
Men's Solo - BN, A
2-Baton - BN, BI, A
3-Baton - BN, BI, A
Duet - BN, BI, A
Groups - Dance Twirl, CBTF Team/Group, Theme Production
Medley - BN
Primary (4-8) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Elle Derkitt |
2 |
Josi Treleaven |
3 |
Trinity Halla |
4 |
Kiara Botkin |
5 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Elle Derkitt |
2 |
Kiara Botkin |
3 |
Trinity Halla |
4 |
Josi Treleaven |
5 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
6 |
Nicole Runge |
7 |
Abby Osika |
8 |
Melissa Johnson |
9 |
Robyn Osika |
10 |
Brianna Middleton |
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jasmine Runge |
2 |
Katelyn Wilson |
3 |
Sophie Lightheart |
4 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
5 |
Emily Brown |
6 |
Julee Stewart |
7 |
Brittany Muyard |
8 |
Heather Dietrich |
9 |
Erin Duggan |
10 |
Cassidy Richert |
11 |
Alicia Taylorson |
12 |
Kelsey Buettner |
13 |
Hannah Curwen |
14 |
Emily Leakos |
15 |
Kelsey Ambler |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sophie Lightheart |
2 |
Katelyn Wilson |
3 |
Jasmine Runge |
4 |
Emily Brown |
5 |
Brittany Muyard |
6 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
7 |
Julee Stewart |
8 |
Erin Duggan |
9 |
Kelsey Buettner |
10 |
Alicia Taylorson |
11 |
Heather Dietrich |
12 |
Cassidy Richert |
13 |
Emily Leakos |
14 |
Hannah Curwen |
15 |
Kelsey Ambler |
16 |
Kaleah Crump |
17 |
Emma Murphy |
18 |
Megan Arsenault |
19 |
Madison Landry |
20 (tie) |
Dakota Steeves
Alexandra Pickrell |
22 |
Chelsea Stephenson |
23 |
Rachelle Sears |
24 |
Danika Leger |
25 |
Sabrina Chin |
26 |
Katherine Dawes |
27 |
Madelaine Hermans |
28 |
Cassandra Young |
29 |
Parise Boucher |
|
Junior (12-14)- Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
2 |
Danielle Camponi |
3 |
Emily Burkart |
4 |
Jennifer Wilde |
5 |
Natasha Pierno |
6 (tie) |
Isabelle Kozera
Candace Beaudoin
Michelle Dueck |
9 |
Taylor Swenson |
10 |
Shelby Richert |
11 |
Cassandra Stephen |
12 |
Natasha Pellerin |
13 |
Stephanie Lipoth |
14 |
Olivia Rad |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Emily Burkart |
2 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
3 |
Candace Beaudoin |
4 |
Isabelle Kozera |
5 |
Danielle Camponi |
6 |
Taylor Swenson |
7 |
Natasha Pierno |
8 |
Natasha Pellerin |
9 |
Cassandra Stephen |
10 |
Jennifer Wilde |
11 |
Shelby Richert |
12 |
Michelle Dueck |
13 |
Stephanie Lipoth |
14 |
Olivia Rad |
15 |
Mackenzie Paradzik |
16 |
Lindsey McInnes |
17 |
Danica Brown |
18 |
Calyca Greenwald |
19 |
Brittany Boulanger |
20 |
Nicole Baker |
21 |
Mylene Losier |
22 |
Tabitha Perlitz |
23 |
Shaylene Keller |
24 |
Karelle Johnson |
25 |
Ashley Biggins |
26 |
Athena Francis-Savoie |
27 |
Julia Russell |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kassia MacLaren |
2 |
Aiyana Graham (Orchard) |
3 |
Kao Taniguchi |
4 |
Christine LeBlanc |
5 |
Kayla Smith |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kassia MacLaren |
2 |
Kao Taniguchi |
3 |
Aiyana Graham (Orchard) |
4 |
Christine LeBlanc |
5 |
Kayla Smith |
6 |
Jane Hainstock |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Melodie Pitre |
|
|
Medley - BI
Primary (4-8) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
|
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kendra Rich |
2 |
Jessica Wong |
3 |
Marie Lashyn |
4 |
Francesca Dejario |
5 |
Anika Boucher |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Julia Newton |
2 |
Shanelle Walters |
3 |
Sydney Wright |
4 |
Sydney Condon |
5 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
6 |
Alexa Waddell |
7 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
8 |
Delaney Sarro |
9 |
Annick Leger |
10 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Julia Newton |
2 |
Shanelle Walters |
3 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
4 |
Alexa Waddell |
5 |
Sydney Wright |
6 |
Sydney Condon |
7 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
8 |
Delaney Sarro |
9 |
Annick Leger |
10 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
11 |
Jessica Keller |
12 |
Rebecca Schultz |
13 |
Serena Ambler |
14 |
Callista Delore |
15 |
Nicole Mepham |
16 |
Taylor Strandberg |
17 |
Angela Francisco |
18 |
Alisa Rozan |
19 |
Katie Burley |
20 |
Monica Boudreau |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Mancini |
2 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
3 |
Amanda Stone |
4 |
Samantha Caskey |
5 |
Alexis Moar |
6 |
Lisa Pitre |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Mancini |
2 |
Amanda Stone |
3 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
4 |
Samantha Caskey |
5 (tie) |
Lisa Pitre
Alexis Moar |
7 |
Kerri Robichaud |
8 |
Hayley Dunmire |
9 |
Caitlyn Amaral |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Veronic Savoie |
2 |
Julie Thibodeau |
|
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Johnson |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Black |
2 |
Alicia Larkin |
3 |
Kiera West |
4 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
5 |
Brigitte Moser |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla McKinnon |
2 |
Caitlyn Tedford |
3 |
Allison Benson |
4 |
Holly Stewart |
|
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danielle Priel |
2 |
Sara Thibeault |
3 |
Rebecca Maciver |
|
|
Return to top
Solo Dance - Level BN
Primary (4-8) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
2 |
Josi Treleaven |
3 |
Kiara Botkin |
4 |
Nicole Runge |
5 |
Trinity Halla |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
2 |
Josi Treleaven |
3 |
Kiara Botkin |
4 |
Nicole Runge |
5 |
Trinity Halla |
6 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
7 |
Melissa Johnson |
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Marie Lashyn |
2 |
Sophie Lightheart |
3 |
Katelyn Wilson |
4 |
Julee Stewart |
5 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
6 |
Emma Murphy |
7 |
Heather Dietrich |
8 |
Alicia Taylorson |
9 |
Kelsey Buettner |
10 |
Emily Brown |
11 |
Anika Boucher |
12 |
Megan Arsenault |
13 |
Erin Duggan |
14 |
Rachelle Sears |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Marie Lashyn |
2 |
Sophie Lightheart |
3 |
Anika Boucher |
4 |
Katelyn Wilson |
5 |
Julee Stewart |
6 |
Alicia Taylorson |
7 |
Kelsey Buettner |
8 |
Megan Arsenault |
9 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
10 |
Emily Brown |
11 |
Rachelle Sears |
12 (tie) |
Erin Duggan
Heather Dietrich |
14 |
Emma Murphy |
15 |
Kelsey Ambler |
16 |
Brittany Muyard |
17 |
Madison Landry |
18 |
Cassidy Richert |
19 |
Danika Leger |
20 |
Kaleah Crump |
21 |
Sabrina Chin |
22 |
Emily Leakos |
23 |
Victoria Sell |
24 |
Dakota Steeves |
25 |
Madelaine Hermans |
26 |
Chelsea Stephenson |
27 |
Parise Boucher |
28 |
Selina Ambler |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alisa Rozan |
2 |
Rebecca Schultz |
3 |
Emily Burkart |
4 |
Monica Boudreau |
5 |
Lindsey McInnes |
6 |
Taylor Swenson |
7 |
Danielle Camponi |
8 |
Mylene Losier |
9 |
Olivia Rad |
10 |
Tabitha Perlitz |
11 |
Calyca Greenwald |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alisa Rozan |
2 |
Rebecca Schultz |
3 |
Lindsey McInnes |
4 |
Emily Burkart |
5 |
Monica Boudreau |
6 |
Taylor Swenson |
7 |
Danielle Camponi |
8 |
Mylene Losier |
9 |
Tabitha Perlitz |
10 |
Olivia Rad |
11 |
Calyca Greenwald |
12 |
Mackenzie Paradzik |
13 |
Shelby Richert |
14 |
Ashley Biggins |
15 |
Natasha Pellerin |
16 |
Stephanie Lipoth |
17 |
Michelle Dueck |
18 |
Karelle Johnson |
19 |
Athena Francis-Savoie |
20 |
Julia Russell |
21 |
Nicole Baker |
22 |
Danica Brown |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Hayley Dunmire |
2 |
Kao Taniguchi |
3 |
Kassia MacLaren |
4 |
Marissa Jobs |
5 |
Christine LeBlanc |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Hayley Dunmire |
2 |
Kassia MacLaren |
3 |
Marissa Jobs |
4 |
Kao Taniguchi |
5 |
Christine LeBlanc |
6 |
Melissa Gordon |
7 |
Jane Hainstock |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kendra Williamson |
2 |
Julie Thibodeau |
3 |
Melodie Pitre |
|
|
Solo Dance - Level BI
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jessica Wong |
2 |
Kendra Rich |
3 |
Jasmine Runge |
4 |
Danielle Titterton |
5 |
Francesca Dejario |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Shanelle Walters |
2 |
Diana Lough |
3 |
Delaney Sarro |
4 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
5 |
Nikki Blackmore |
6 |
Jessica Keller |
7 |
Cassandra Stephen |
8 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Diana Lough |
2 |
Shanelle Walters |
3 |
Nikki Blackmore |
4 |
Cassandra Stephen |
5 |
Delaney Sarro |
6 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
7 |
Jessica Keller |
8 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
9 |
Nicole Mepham |
10 |
Katie Burley |
11 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
12 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
13 |
Annick Leger |
14 |
Jennifer Wilde |
15 |
Isabelle Kozera |
16 |
Serena Ambler |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Allison Benson |
2 |
Nicole Mancini |
3 |
Amanda Stone |
4 |
Holly Stewart |
5 |
Jennifer Bales |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Mancini |
2 |
Allison Benson |
3 |
Amanda Stone |
4 |
Holly Stewart |
5 |
Jennifer Bales |
6 |
Lisa Pitre
Samantha Caskey |
8 |
Kerri Robichaud |
|
Solo Dance - Level A
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Johnson |
|
|
Junior (12-14)- Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alicia Larkin |
2 |
Kiera West |
3 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
4 |
Julia Newton |
5 |
Brigitte Moser |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Alicia Larkin |
3 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
4 |
Brigitte Moser |
5 |
Julia Newton |
6 |
Shannon Mason |
7 |
Alexa Waddell |
8 |
Sydney Condon |
9 |
Sydney Wright |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kayla McKinnon |
2 |
Megan Priel |
3 |
Kasey Bretherick |
4 |
Caitlyn Tedford |
5 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
|
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danielle Priel |
2 |
Sara Thibeault |
3 |
Cassandra Frank |
4 |
Veronic Savoie |
|
|
Return to top
Solo - Level BN
Primary (4-8) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
2 |
Josi Treleaven |
3 |
Trinity Halla |
4 |
Kiara Botkin |
5 |
Elle Derkitt |
6 |
Robyn Osika |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
2 |
Josi Treleaven |
3 |
Elle Derkitt |
4 |
Trinity Halla |
5 |
Kiara Botkin |
6 |
Robyn Osika |
7 |
Dayna Berg |
8 |
Abby Osika |
9 |
Nicole Runge |
10 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
11 |
Melissa Johnson |
12 |
Brianna Middleton |
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
2 |
Brittany Muyard |
3 |
Sophie Lightheart |
4 |
Kelsey Buettner |
5 |
Erin Duggan |
6 |
Katelyn Wilson |
7 |
Heather Dietrich |
8 |
Chelsea Stephenson |
9 |
Emily Brown |
10 |
Victoria Brennan |
11 |
Kaleah Crump |
12 |
Rachelle Sears |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
2 |
Erin Duggan |
3 |
Brittany Muyard |
4 |
Sophie Lightheart |
5 |
Chelsea Stephenson |
6 |
Heather Dietrich |
7 |
Kelsey Buettner |
8 |
Katelyn Wilson |
9 |
Victoria Brennan |
10 |
Emily Brown |
11 |
Kaleah Crump |
12 |
Rachelle Sears |
13 |
Danika Leger |
14 |
Madelaine Hermans |
15 |
Emily Leakos |
16 |
Dakota Steeves |
17 |
Victoria Sell |
18 |
Sabrina Chin |
19 |
Kelsey Ambler |
20 |
Hannah Curwen |
21 |
Amanda Dalby |
22 |
Nichole Ball |
23 |
Keisha Fletcher |
24 |
Alexandra Pickrell |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandria Townsend |
2 |
Nicole Dos Santos |
3 |
Candace Beaudoin |
4 |
Cassandra Stephen |
5 |
Taylor Swenson |
6 |
Taylor Strandberg |
7 |
Ashley Biggins |
8 |
Tabitha Perlitz |
9 |
Mackenzie Paradzik |
10 |
Lindsey McInnes |
11 |
Mylene Losier |
12 |
Natasha Pellerin |
13 |
Katlyn Medin |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Dos Santos |
2 |
Alexandria Townsend |
3 |
Taylor Swenson |
4 |
Lindsey McInnes |
5 |
Taylor Strandberg |
6 |
Natasha Pellerin |
7 |
Cassandra Stephen |
8 |
Katlyn Medin |
9 |
Mackenzie Paradzik |
10 |
Candace Beaudoin |
11 |
Mylene Losier |
12 |
Tabitha Perlitz |
13 |
Ashley Biggins |
14 |
Shaylene Keller |
15 |
Michelle Dueck |
16 |
Danica Brown |
17 |
Julia Russell |
18 |
Calyca Greenwald |
19 |
Stephanie Lipoth |
20 |
Nicole Baker |
21 |
Brittany Boulanger |
22 |
Danielle Camponi |
23 |
Brooke Dunham |
24 |
Athena Francis-Savoie |
25 |
Karelle Johnson |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Marissa Jobs |
2 |
Hayley Dunmire |
3 |
Emily Spears |
4 |
Melissa Gordon |
5 |
Kayla Smith |
6 |
Jane Hainstock |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Marissa Jobs |
2 |
Hayley Dunmire |
3 |
Kayla Smith |
4 |
Emily Spears |
5 |
Melissa Gordon |
6 |
Jane Hainstock |
7 |
Aiyana Graham (Orchard) |
8 |
Nicole Krieger |
9 |
Kao Taniguchi |
10 |
Kassia MacLaren |
11 |
Christine LeBlanc |
12 |
Stefanie Furgiuele |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kendra Williamson |
2 |
Melodie Pitre |
|
|
Return to top
Solo - Level BI
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danielle Titterton |
2 |
Janine Metelski |
3 |
Kendra Rich |
4 |
Jessica Wong |
5 |
Jasmine Runge |
6 |
Francesca Dejario |
7 |
Julee Stewart |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danielle Titterton |
2 |
Kendra Rich |
3 |
Jessica Wong |
4 |
Janine Metelski |
5 |
Julee Stewart |
6 |
Francesca Dejario |
7 |
Jasmine Runge |
8 |
Megan Arsenault |
9 |
Marie Lashyn |
10 |
Anika Boucher |
11 |
Cassidy Richert |
12 |
Emma Murphy |
13 |
Alicia Taylorson |
14 |
Madison Landry |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round (Group A)
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sarah Schulz |
2 |
Zoe Bell |
3 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
4 |
Shanelle Walters |
5 |
Sydney Wright |
6 |
Elizabeth Bailey |
7 |
Nikki Blackmore |
8 |
Katie Burley |
9 |
Callista Delore |
10 |
Delaney Sarro |
11 |
Tianna Tedford |
12 |
Jessica Keller |
13 |
Nicole Mepham |
14 |
Sydney Condon |
15 |
Angela Francisco |
16 |
Natasha Pierno |
17 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Zoe Bell |
2 |
Nikki Blackmore |
3 |
Elizabeth Bailey |
4 |
Sydney Wright |
5 |
Jessica Keller |
6 |
Nicole Mepham |
7 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
8 |
Tianna Tedford |
9 |
Samantha O'Reilly |
10 |
Jennifer Wilde |
11 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
12 |
Natalie Pierno |
13 |
Isabelle Kozera |
14 |
Courtney McLean |
15 |
Olivia Rad |
16 |
Shelby Richert |
|
|
Preliminary Round (Group B)
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
2 |
Shanelle Walters |
3 |
Delaney Sarro |
4 |
Sarah Schulz |
5 |
Katie Burley |
6 |
Sydney Condon |
7 |
Natasha Pierno |
8 (tie) |
Callista Delore
Angela Francisco |
10 |
Serena Ambler |
11 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
12 |
Monica Boudreau |
13 |
Rebecca Schultz |
14 |
Alisa Rozan |
15 |
Annick Leger |
16 |
Emily Burkart |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Mancini |
2 |
Holly Stewart |
3 |
Amanda Stone |
4 |
Jennifer Mueller |
5 |
Kerri Robichaud |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Amanda Stone |
2 |
Jennifer Mueller |
3 |
Holly Stewart |
4 |
Nicole Mancini |
5 |
Kerri Robichaud |
6 (tie) |
Lisa Pitre
Alexis Moar |
8 |
Samantha Caskey |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jessica Parnell |
2 |
Julie Thibodeau |
|
|
Return to top
Solo - Level A
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Johnson |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Alicia Larkin |
3 |
Sara Black |
4 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
5 |
Samantha Metelski |
6 |
Diana Lough |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Alicia Larkin |
3
|
Sara Black |
4 |
Samantha Metelski |
5 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
6 |
Diana Lough |
7 |
Taelyr Patton |
8 |
Shannon Mason |
9 |
Brigitte Moser |
10 |
Chantal Sutton |
11 |
Alexa Waddell |
12 |
Julia Newton |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jenna Jemieff |
2 |
Kayla McKinnon |
3 |
Meagan Smith |
4 |
Kasey Bretherick |
5 |
Megan Priel |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jenna Jemieff |
2 |
Kayla McKinnon |
3 |
Meagan Smith |
4 |
Megan Priel |
5 |
Kasey Bretherick |
6 |
Lise Vautour |
7 |
Alyssa Weatherbee |
8 |
Allison Benson |
9 |
Caitlyn Tedford |
10 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kyla Wilson |
2 |
Danielle Priel |
3 |
Sara Thibeault |
4 |
Rebecca Maciver |
5 |
Laura Hales |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kyla Wilson |
2 |
Danielle Priel |
3 |
Sara Thibeault |
4 |
Rebecca Maciver |
5 |
Laura Hales |
6 |
Cassandra Frank |
7 |
Veronic Savoie |
|
Return to top
Men's Solo - Level BN
Primary - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Robert Moser Jr. |
|
|
Return to top
Men's Solo - Level A
Junior - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Matthew Johnson |
|
|
Return to top
2-Baton - Level BN
Primary (4-8)- Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Josi Treleaven |
2 |
Kiara Botkin |
3 |
Trinity Halla |
4 |
Emallie Morin-Barich |
5 |
Melissa Johnson |
|
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alicia Taylorson |
2 |
Julee Stewart |
3 |
Emily Brown |
4 |
Kelsey Buettner |
5 |
Sophie Lightheart |
6 |
Rachelle Sears |
7 |
Heather Dietrich |
8 |
Cassidy Richert |
9 |
Brittany Muyard |
10 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
11 |
Victoria Sell |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Julee Stewart |
2 |
Alicia Taylorson |
3 |
Emily Brown |
4 |
Sophie Lightheart |
5 |
Kelsey Buettner |
6 |
Rachelle Sears |
7 (tie) |
Cassidy Richert
Heather Dietrich |
9 |
Alexandra Strandberg |
10 |
Brittany Muyard |
11 |
Victoria Sell |
12 |
Robert Moser Jr. |
13 |
Erin Duggan |
14 |
Chelsea Stephenson |
15 |
Emily Leakos |
16 |
Danika Leger |
17 |
Selina Ambler |
18 |
Dakota Steeves |
19 |
Madelaine Hermans |
20 |
Sabrina Chin |
21 |
Chailynn Fletcher |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
2 |
Nicole Mepham |
3 |
Sydney Condon |
4 |
Jennifer Wilde |
5 |
Rebecca Schultz |
6 |
Elizabeth Bailey |
7 |
Samantha O'Reilly |
8 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
9 |
Shelby Richert |
10 |
Candace Beaudoin |
11 |
Alexandria Townsend |
12 |
Stephanie Lipoth |
13 |
Mylene Losier |
14 |
Mackenzie Paradzik |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Mepham |
2 |
Samantha O'Reilly |
3 |
Mekayla Lindsay |
4 |
Sydney Condon |
5 |
Rebecca Schultz |
6 |
Jennifer Wilde |
7 |
MacKenzie Wacker |
8 |
Alexandria Townsend |
9 |
Mylene Losier |
10 |
Stephanie Lipoth |
11 |
Elizabeth Bailey |
12 |
Shelby Richert |
13 (tie) |
Mackenzie Paradzik
Candace Beaudoin |
15 |
Taylor Swenson |
16 |
Ashley Biggins |
17 |
Natalie Pierno |
18 |
Natasha Pellerin |
19 |
Lindsey McInnes |
20 |
Danielle Camponi |
21 |
Tabitha Perlitz |
22 |
Karelle Johnson |
23 |
Nicole Baker |
24 |
Danica Brown |
25 |
Athena Francis-Savoie |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kassia MacLaren |
2 |
Marissa Jobs |
3 |
Samantha Caskey |
4 |
Melissa Gordon |
5 |
Aiyana Graham (Orchard) |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kassia MacLaren |
2 |
Melissa Gordon |
3 |
Marissa Jobs |
4 |
Samantha Caskey |
5 |
Aiyana Graham (Orchard) |
6 |
Emily Spears |
7 |
Kao Taniguchi |
8 |
Christine LeBlanc |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Melodie Pitre |
|
|
Return to top
2-Baton - Level BI
Primary (4-8) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Lissa Anne McGaghey |
|
|
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danielle Titterton |
2 |
Marie Lashyn |
3 |
Janine Metelski |
4 |
Kendra Rich |
5 |
Jasmine Runge |
6 |
Jessica Wong |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kendra Rich |
2 |
Janine Metelski |
3 |
Marie Lashyn |
4 |
Jessica Wong |
5 |
Danielle Titterton |
6 |
Jasmine Runge |
7 |
Francesca Dejario |
8 |
Megan Arsenault |
9 |
Anika Boucher |
10 |
Madison Landry |
11 |
Kelsey Ambler |
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Chantal Sutton |
2 |
Diana Lough |
3 |
Shannon Mason |
4 |
Shanelle Walters |
5 |
Brigitte Moser |
6 |
Alexa Waddell |
7 |
Julia Newton |
8 |
Zoe Bell |
9 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
10 |
Sarah Schulz |
11 |
Jessica Keller |
12 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Chantal Sutton |
2 |
Diana Lough |
3 |
Shannon Mason |
4 |
Alexandra Schultenkamper |
5 |
Alexa Waddell |
6 |
Shanelle Walters |
7 |
Brigitte Moser |
8 |
Julia Newton |
9 |
Jessica Keller |
10 |
Sarah Schulz |
11 |
Zoe Bell |
12 |
Jennifer Atkinson |
13
|
Monica Boudreau |
14 |
Callista Delore |
15 |
Katie Burley |
16 |
Courtney McLean |
17 |
Sydney Wright |
18 |
Tianna Tedford |
19 |
Taylor Strandberg |
20 |
Isabelle Kozera |
21 |
Annick Leger |
22 |
Serena Ambler |
23 |
Natasha Pierno |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jennifer Mueller |
2 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
3 |
Alyssa Weatherbee |
4 |
Amanda Stone |
5 |
Holly Stewart |
6 |
Lise Vautour |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Danelle Mocknowed |
2 |
Jennifer Mueller |
3 |
Alyssa Weatherbee |
4 |
Amanda Stone |
5 |
Lise Vautour |
6 |
Holly Stewart |
7 |
Lisa Pitre |
8 |
Nicole Mancini |
9 |
Kerri Robichaud
Hayley Dunmire |
11 |
Jennifer Bales |
12 |
Alexis Moar |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jessica Parnell |
|
|
Return to top
2-Baton - Level A
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 (tie) |
Matthew Johnson
Alicia Larkin |
4 |
Sara Black |
5 |
Samantha Meteleski |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Kiera West |
2 |
Alicia Larkin |
3 |
Matthew Johnson |
4 |
Sara Black |
5 |
Samantha Metelski |
6 |
Chloe Ceulemans |
7 |
Nikki Blackmore |
8 |
Taelyr Patton |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jenna Jemieff |
2 |
Kayla McKinnon |
3 |
Kasey Bretherick |
4 |
Megan Priel |
5 |
Meagan Smith |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jenna Jemieff |
2 |
Kayla McKinnon |
3 |
Kasey Bretherick |
4 |
Megan Priel |
5 |
Meagan Smith |
6 |
Allison Benson |
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Laura Hales |
2 |
Sara Thibeault |
3 |
Danielle Priel |
4 |
Rebecca Maciver |
5 |
Cassandra Frank |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Thibeault |
2 |
Danielle Priel |
3 |
Laura Hales |
4 |
Rebecca Maciver |
5 |
Cassandra Frank |
6 |
Stephanie Middleton |
|
Return to top
3-Baton - Level BN
Juvenile (9-11) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Anika Boucher |
|
|
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexa Waddell |
2 |
Zoe Bell |
3 |
Tianna Tedford |
4 |
Monica Boudreau |
5 |
Katie Burley |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Alexa Waddell |
2 |
Tianna Tedford |
3 |
Zoe Bell |
4 |
Monica Boudreau |
5 |
Katie Burley |
6 |
Annick Leger |
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Holly Stewart |
2 |
Lisa Pitre |
3 |
Amanda Stone |
4 |
Christine LeBlanc |
|
|
Return to top
3-Baton - Level BI
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nikki Blackmore |
2 |
Taelyr Patton |
3 |
Sarah Schulz |
4 |
Serena Ambler |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Nicole Mancini |
2 |
Lise Vautour |
|
|
Return to top
3-Baton - Level A
Junior (12-14) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Black |
2 |
Kiera West |
|
|
Senior (15-17) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Jenna Jemieff |
2 |
Kasey Bretherick |
3 |
Kayla McKinnon |
4 |
Megan Priel |
5 |
Allison Benson |
|
|
Collegiate (18+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Sara Thibeault |
2 |
Cassandra Frank |
|
|
Return to top
Duet - Level BN
Juvenile (17-22) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
K. Buettner & J. Stewart |
2 |
L. McGaghey & F. Dejario |
3 |
B. Muyard & H. Dietrich |
4 |
S. Lightheart & J. Treleaven |
5 |
E. Brown & E. Duggan |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
L. McGaghey & F. Dejario |
2 |
B. Muyard & H. Dietrich |
3 |
K. Buettner & J. Stewart |
4 |
S. Lightheart & J. Treleaven |
5 |
E. Brown & E. Duggan |
6 |
J. Runge & A. Taylorson |
7 (tie) |
R. Sears & M. Arsenault
R. Moser & N. Runge |
9 |
C. Stephenson & K. Ambler |
10 |
S. Ambler & T. Perlitz |
|
Junior (23-28) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
M. Lindsay & K. Rich |
2 |
J. Wilde & N. Mepham |
3 |
A. Schultenkamper & J. Keller |
4 |
L. Thompson & D. Rad |
5 |
A. Crispin & C. Agar |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
M. Lindsay & K. Rich |
2 |
J. Wilde & N. Mepham |
3 |
A. Schultenkamper & J. Keller |
4 |
L. Thompson & D. Rad |
5 |
A. Crispin & C. Agar |
6 |
M. Paradzik & S. Lipoth |
7 |
S. Richert & C. Richert |
|
Return to top
Duet - Level BI
Juvenile (17-22) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
C. Sutton & D. Titterton |
|
|
Junior (23-28) - Final Round
|
Preliminary Round
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
M. Johnson & N. Johnson |
2 |
S. Mason & D. Lough |
3 |
J. Newton & S. Condon |
4 |
S. Wright & S. Walters |
5 |
E. Bailey & A. Francisco |
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
M. Johnson & N. Johnson |
2 |
S. Mason & D. Lough |
3 |
S. Wright & S. Walters |
4 |
J. Newton & S. Condon |
5 |
E. Bailey & A. Francisco |
6 |
A. Boucher & A. Leger |
|
Senior (29-34) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
R. Maciver & K. Bretherick |
2 |
A. Stone & N. Mancini |
3 |
L. Pitre & H. Stewart |
|
|
Return to top
Duet - Level A
Junior (23-28) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
C. Ceulemans & B. Moser |
2 |
S. Schulz & Z. Bell |
|
|
Collegiate (35+) - Final Round
|
|
Placing |
Name |
1 |
S. Thibeault & K. McKinnon |
|
|
Return to top
Groups - Dance Twirl
B Small Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
5-6-7-8 - SOBG |
2 |
Boogie Rhythm - M'nM |
3 |
5,6,7,8 - Baton Atlantik |
4 |
Bounce With Me - OTC |
5 |
Crocodile Rock - Clinton |
B Small Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Gettin' in the Mood - Southside |
2 |
Black Betty - New Heights & Southside |
3 |
Just Dance - Etobicoke Spectrum |
4 |
Freeze Frame - Clinton |
5 |
Mama Mia - Baton Atlantik |
6 |
Baby I'm a Star - TOU |
7 |
Up (5) - Batons West |
8 |
Diamonds - Les Etincelles |
B Small Senior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Labels (5) - SMI |
2 |
Ease On Down - Baton Atlantik |
B Large Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Rahhh - M'nM |
B Large Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Saturday Night - New Heights & Southside |
2 |
Respect - Baton Atlantik |
3 |
We Rock - SMI |
A Small Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
You Make Me Fell Like Dancing - Camaros |
A Small Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Run Llama Run - SOBG |
2 |
Voice - M'nM |
3 |
Shake It - Camaros |
4 |
Sing Swing - OTC |
A Small Senior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Knock On Wood - SOBG |
2 |
Iris - Camaros |
A Large Juvenile Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Shake Your Groove Thing - SOBG |
A Large Junior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Simply Irresistible - Camaros |
2 |
Turn The Beat - Airdrie |
A Large Senior Dance Twirl |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Beatles-LOVE - Camaros |
Return to top
Groups - CBTF Team & CBTF Group
B Junior CBTF Team |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Slow Me Down - Airdrie |
2 |
Le Jazz Hot - Camaros |
3 |
Team Can Can - M'nM |
B Juvenile CBTF Group |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Operator - OTC |
A Junior CBTF Team |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Team Elation - M'nM |
A Junior CBTF Group |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Season of Love - Camaros |
Return to top
Groups - Theme Production
B Juvenile Theme Production |
Placing |
Name |
1 |
Joseph (Theme) - SOBG |
Return to top
Submitted by admin on Tue, 07/07/2009 - 22:08