2015 ICup - Day 2 Results
Complete results from Day 2 competition can be found in the International Cup section of WBTF.ORG.
Canadian athletes that move on in the competition:
Artistic Twirl - Junior B
- Danielle Skinner: advances directly to Final Round on Saturday
- Sarah Weir: advances directly to Final Round on Saturday
- Kiara Botkin: advances directly to Final Round on Saturday
- Francesca Dejario: advances directly to Final Round on Saturday
- Lily Gibbes: advances directly to Final Round on Saturday
- Morgan Dixon: advances to Semi-Final Round on Friday
Artistic Twirl - Senior B
- Natalie Seguin: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Samantha O'Reilly: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Anika Boucher: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Nicole Naglie: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Nikisah Hendrickson-Alexander: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Jessica Pososki: advances to Final Round on Saturday
Artistic Twirl - Adult B
- Erika Gallant: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Cassandra Frank: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Jennifer Parisian: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Kendra MacPhee: advances to Final Round on Saturday
Artistic Twirl - Junior A
- Amina Egag: advances directly to Final Round on Saturday
- Cassidy Doherty: advances to Semi-Final Round on Friday
- Brianna Middleton: advances to Semi-Final Round on Friday
- Mackenzie Ross: advances to Semi-Final Round on Friday
- Sophie Lightheart: advances to Semi-Final Round on Friday
- Alicia Taylorson-Weger: advancs to Semi-Final Round on Friday
Artistic Twirl - Senior A
- Julee Stewart: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Kendra Rich: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Teija Rom-Colthoff: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Alyssa Larade: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Julia Newton: advances to Final Round on Saturday
Artistic Twirl - Adult A
- Cory Archer: advances to Final Round on Saturday
- Nicole Mancini: advances to Final Round on Saturday
Artistic Twirl - Senior Elite
- Kiera West: advances to Final Round on Sunday
- Nicole Johnson: advances to Final Round on Sunday
Artistic Twirl - Adult Elite
- Danelle Mocknowed: advances to Final Round on Sunday
Team B
- Beethoven Medley: advances to Final Round on Friday
- Palladio: advances to Final Round on Friday
- Secrets: advances to Final Round on Friday
Team A
- Camaros Paint It Black: advances to Final Round on Friday
- At Midnight: advances to Final Round on Friday
Team Elite
- The Matrix: advances to Final Round on Sunday
Group B
- Viva La Vida: advances to Final Round on Friday
- Mirror: advances to Final Round on Friday
- Team Toba - Phantom: advances to Final Round on Friday
Group A
- Hide-A-Way: advances to Final Round on Friday
- Heartline: advances to Final Round on Friday
- Work It Out: advances to Final Round on Friday