Recent Items

Year Winner Coach/Director
2019 Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals Coach: Maureen Johnson
2018 Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals Coach: Maureen Johnson
2017 Sundown Optimist Buffalo Gals Coach: Maureen Johnson
2016
Year Athlete
2019 Julee Stewart, SK
2018 Julee Stewart, SK
2017 Jasmine Runge, SK
2016 Julee Stewart, SK
2015 Nicole Johnson, ON
2014 Nicole Johnson, ON
2013 Sara Black, AB
2012 Kayla McKinnon, SK
Year Winner
2019 SOBG "Earth Song"
2018 SOBG "Black Ice"
2017 SOBG "Calambre"

 

Year Winner
2019 Clara Lightheart & Danielle Skinner, SK
2018 Clara Lightheart & Danielle Skinner, SK / Cassidy Doherty & Sarah Doherty, ON
2017 Sophie Lightheart & Josi Treleaven, SK

 

Year Athlete
2019 Yonatan Orlov, MB
2018 Yonatan Orlov, MB
2017 Yonatan Orlov, MB
2016 Yonatan Orlov, MB
2015 Matthew Johnson, ON
2014 Matthew Johnson, ON
2013 Matthew Johnson, ON
2012
Year Athlete
2019 Julee Stewart, SK
2018 Julee Stewart, SK
2017 Jasmine Runge, SK
2016 Julee Stewart, SK
2015 Nicole Johnson, ON
2014 Nicole Johnson, ON
2013 Sara Black, AB
2012 Kayla McKinnon, SK
Year Athlete
2019 Nikita Nobert, SK
2018 Clara Lightheart, SK
2017 Sarah Doherty, ON
2016 Brianna Middleton, NB
2015 Josi Treleaven, SK
2014 Sarah Doherty, ON
2013 Jasmine Runge, SK
2012
Year Athlete Location
2019 SOBG - Sr Small - "The Cave" Regina, Saskatchewan
2018 SOBG - Sr Large - "This Is Me" Regina, Saskatchewan
2017 SOBG - Sr Small - "On Broadway" Regina, Saskatchewan
2016 SOBG - Sr Small - "The Audition"
Year Athlete Location
2019 Yonatan Orlov Winnipeg, Manitoba
2018 Yonatan Orlov Winnipeg, Manitoba
2017 Yonatan Orlov Winnipeg, Manitoba
2016 Yonatan Orlov Winnipeg, Manitoba
2015 Matthew Johnson
Year Athlete Location
2019 SOBG - Sr Small - "Killer Queen" Regina, Saskatchewan
2018 SOBG - Jr Large - "African Hymn" Regina, Saskatchewan
2017 SOBG - Sr Small - "Tango" Regina, Saskatchewan

 

Year Athlete Location
2019 Clara Lightheart & Danielle Skinner Regina, Saskatchewan
2018 Clara Lightheart & Danielle Skinner Regina, Saskatchewan
2017 Jasmine Runge & Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2016 Jasmine Runge & Julee Stewart
Year Athlete Location
2019 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2018 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2017 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2016 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2015 Nicole Johnson
Year Athlete Location
2019 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2018 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2017 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2016 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2015 Nicole Johnson
Year Athlete Location
2019 Yonatan Orlov Winnipeg, Manitoba
2018 Yonatan Orlov Winnipeg, Manitoba
2017 Yonatan Orlov Winnipeg, Manitoba
2016 Cory Archer Calgary, Alberta
2015 Matthew Johnson
Year Athlete Location
2019 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2018 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2017 Jasmine Runge Regina, Saskatchewan
2016 Jasmine Runge Regina, Saskatchewan
2015 Nicole Johnson
Year Athlete Location
2019 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2018 Julee Stewart Regina, Saskatchewan
2017 Jasmine Runge Regina, Saskatchewan
2016 Danelle Mocknowed Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
2015 Matthew Johnson
Year Athlete Location
2019 Brianna Middleton Moncton, New Brunswick
2018 Jasmine Runge Regina, Saskatchewan
2017 Jasmine Runge Regina, Saskatchewan
2016 Jasmine Runge Regina, Saskatchewan
2015 Nicole Johnson

July 4, 2019 - The set system for Finals portion of Day 4 at the 2019 Canadian Winner/Championship is attached below.

July 2, 2019 - Results from the Compulsory Moves and Short Program round of the Freestyle competition are available below.

July 3, 2019 - Results from the Winner/Championship Freestyle Team competition are available below.

Pages